Azaria Ting
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1720517519
Azaria Ting
Addiction Counselor
She is located at 4343 Williamsbourgh Drive in Sacramento, CA 95833. Can help patients with the following: Cocaine Addiction, Gambling Addiction, Painkiller Addiction, Stress, Substance Use Disorder, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720517519. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 395-3552. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Azaria Ting, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Azaria Ting.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
Here are addiction counselors in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 311 East Merced Street Fowler, 93625, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1018 21st Street Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 604 West Ocean Avenue Lompoc, 93436, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 600 East 7th Street Los Angeles, 90021, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 West Hospital Road French Camp, 95231, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11600 Eldridge Avenue Lake View Terrace, 91342, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 7225 North 1st Street Fresno, 93720, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B 3209 North Alameda Street Compton, 90222, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1825 East Thelborn Street West Covina, 91791, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 165 Clay Street Salinas, 93901, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Azaria Ting accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Azaria Ting accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Azaria Ting?
Azaria Ting's office is located at 4343 Williamsbourgh Drive in Sacramento, CA 95833.
Does Azaria Ting have affiliation with practices?
Azaria Ting is affiliated with Wellspace Health.
What conditions does Azaria Ting treat?
Azaria Ting provides treatment for Cocaine Addiction, Gambling Addiction, Painkiller Addiction, Stress, Substance Use Disorder, Trauma. For the full list see this list.